Monday, November 30, 2009

already gone

yesterday, finally i got the chance to meet my landlord. he said the rent for this month is 500le and so does next moth. if next month i agree la cause aten n knani know bout this but for this month? earlier he said it was free because just burn the deposit earlier but how now? where to korek the remaining cash? sad3x. don't know what else i'm supposed to do. if i wanna go out, sure i have to find a house but it's kinda hard to do so. next month is gonna be the study month cause we have exam on january. i've been here for only a month and lots of problem have occured. why can't he just clarify it earlier the exact amount when everybody was here. now that i'm alone, you can ketok me suka hati la kan. on top of that, i've been sick since they left. really got no energy right now. i'll just leave the rest to Allah. hope he'll give me a sign for everything. frankly - i gave up

Sunday, November 29, 2009

salam eid-adha

hows your raya people? mine was ok la. slept at al's for 2 days. ate nasi ayam during the first day of raya. the night before, had dinner at ulfah's. thanks to them for inviting me. during the second day, attend the jamuan raya at istaad during the day and had tqa's birthday party at pizza party during the night. i gained 2 kilos in just few days ok! penat2 je diet. i have a plan during this winter. hopefully it's a dream come true. already asked mama bout it and she said ok but abah just ignored my text. sad3x. now, i'm just waiting for confirmation from my peeps. hopefully it's a yes from all of them. plan to study xde but plan nak jalan2 sudah ada. bagus sangat la tu kan sab oi. right now, my current situation with the house is still unknown. whether to move out@not. everything depends on the landlord. hopefully a total no no. if i move out, sure gonna use lots of cash. budget for winter will be reduced and it's not gonna be cute

Wednesday, November 25, 2009


i'm back from hiatus after a month plus without blogging. frankly, lots to talk about but let me just make it short. i'm all alone right now. luckily i'm blessed with good neighbors - ulfah, sabby, jaja, aimi, ad, eza and chubby. not to forget my besties zura, alia, paah, tya and tiqa. few days back, i received a bad news. my besties are all going back to malaysia for good. out of 9 of us, 7 had gone. only 2 left - me and dino. the day i sent them back, i cried till my lacrimal gland coudn't produce tears no more. on the way back home, i cried. when i got back home, din called me and i cried again. later, i went to gamaah to sit for my exam, i cried again. after the exam, din called me again and i talked to all of them, i cried again. i cried again before i go to bed. in the morning, my eyes were swollen like shit. i miss them like hell right now. only god knows how bad i am doing right now. dear god - you're the only one i could turn to when i'm alone. do give me the strength to carry on. to knani, aten, din, farid, nash, fakhry, and alip, do pray for my success here. let's meet up in malaysia yah! love you all...